You are now leaving the LWF Consulting Limited website.

LWF Consulting Limited does not accept any liability or any responsibility
and does not guarantee the contents of the website you are about to enter.

Proceed?



  

You are now leaving the LWF Consulting Limited website.

LWF Consulting Limited does not accept any liability or any responsibility
and does not guarantee the contents of the website you are about to enter.

Proceed?



  

You are now leaving the LWF Consulting Limited website.

LWF Consulting Limited does not accept any liability or any responsibility
and does not guarantee the contents of the website you are about to enter.

Proceed?



  

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy statement only covers the LWF website at www.lwfconsulting.com. This Privacy Policy does not cover any links within this website to other sites.

This website refers to LWF Consulting Limited ("LWF") and to the website www.lwfconsulting.com only. The term "LWF", "we", "us" refers to the owner of this website. The term "you" refers to the viewer or user of this website.

LWF Consulting Limited is a Private Limited Company, incorporated under the laws and regulations of England and Wales, with registered address at Brockbourne House, 77 Mount Ephraim, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8BS.

LWF does not use cookies to maintain the integrity of any sessions on this website.

Personal Information

LWF may receive personal information through your use of this website or if you would like to take advantage of the specific services that LWF offers.

LWF undertakes to use the personal information solely for the purposes of the provision of the services requested.

LWF's website does not automatically capture or store personal information.

Confidentiality

LWF undertakes to keep all personal information confidential except to the extent that LWF, or its personnel, is required by law, a court of competent jurisdiction, HM Revenue & Customs ("HMRC") or other HM Government ("HMG") bodies or regulatory authorities to disclose the personal information.

LWF may disclose any personal information to its personnel who may have a need to know the personal information for the purposes of the provision of services requested.

LWF does not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third party and will not do so without your expressed prior written authority or is required by law. LWF will not use your personal information to send you promotional information about any third parties.

LWF's privacy policy is compliant with the UK Data Protection Act 1998 ("DPA"). LWF is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office ("ICO") as a data controller under the DPA.

You have the legal right to find out what information, if any, is held by us about you. A request for this information may be subject to a fee by us and must be in writing to us. For further details on our Data Protection policy or to request a Subject Access Request Form (SAR Form) please Contact Us.